Privacy Policy

Last updated June 13, 2024

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you place an order, or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: To personalize your experience: Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs. To process transactions: Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested. To send periodic emails: The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information? (Security Policy)

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information (see Cookie Policy below).

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We always value your privacy and strive to keep information confidential and require all vendors commit to do the same. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other’s rights, property, or safety.

Mobile Information

No mobile information will be shared with third parties/affiliates for marketing/promotional purposes. All other categories exclude text messaging originator opt-in data and consent; this information will not be shared with any third parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at https://www.nchinc.com.

SMS (mobile text messages) Terms

By signing up for texts, you consent to receive text messages (e.g. promos, cart reminders, order status) from Nevada Corporate Headquarters, Inc., at the number provided, including messages sent by autodialer. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Msg & data rates may apply. Msg frequency varies. Unsubscribe at any time by replying STOP or clicking the unsubscribe link (where available). Privacy Policy, Terms & Full SMS Policy.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
Website: https://nchinc.com/
Address: 4730 S Fort Apache Rd., Suite 300, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Phone: (800) 508-1729
Local: 702-873-3488
Fax: 702-221-0904
Email: clientservices@nchinc.com OR info@nchinc.com

Security Policy

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Cookie Policy

Nevada Corporate Headquarters, Inc. uses cookies on this website. By using our services, you consent to the use of cookies. Cookies are small pieces of text, sent by and stored in your web browser. Cookies allow us or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and our services more useful to you. We use cookies to enable certain functions of our services, to provide analytics, or to calculate your progress. We may use essential session cookies to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-parties cookies to report usage statistics, deliver content, improve usability, and so on. If you'd like to delete cookies or instruct your web browser to delete or refuse cookies, please visit the help pages of your web browser. Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or refuse to accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

Nevada Corporate Headquarters, Inc. Return Policy

All sales are final due to the hard cost incurred with the filing of entities with your selected state.

Arbitration Agreement

Nevada Corporate Headquarters, Inc. and you agree to arbitrate all disputes and claims between us before a single arbitrator. The type of disputes and claims we agree to arbitrate are intended to be broadly interpreted. It applies without limitation to:

  • Claims arising out of or relating to any aspect of the relationship between us, whether based in contract, statute, fraud, misrepresentation or any other legal theory.
  • Claims that arose before these or any prior Terms (including, but not limited to, claims relating to advertising)
  • Claims that are currently the subject of purported class action litigation in which you are not a member of a certified class; and
  • Claims that may arise after the termination of these Terms.

For the purpose of this Arbitration Agreement, references to “Nevada Corporate Headquarters, Inc.”, “you”, and “us” include our respective subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, employees, employers, business partners, shareholders, predecessors in interest, successors and assigns, as well as all authorized or unauthorized users or beneficiaries of services or products under these Terms or any prior agreements between us. Beneficiaries include, but are not limited to, those named in an estate planning document.

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to these Terms, or the breach thereof, shall be settled by arbitration administered by the American Arbitration Association in accordance with its Commercial [or other] Arbitration Rules, and judgment on the award rendered by the arbitrator(s) may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof.


It’s policies like these that make NCH a leader in the industry. We’re dedicated to securing the confidentiality of client information. If you have any questions or concerns about information security, please contact us by e-mail at: info@nchinc.com or give us a call at 1-800-508-1729.

Book Your FREE 1:1 Business Checkup

In only 15-30 minutes, our business formation experts will meet with you and:

  • Evaluate your current business structure and identify areas of improvement
  • Find potential problems before they become major issues
  • Develop a game plan for improving asset protection and minimizing tax liability
  • Reduce your exposure in the event of a business accident

Time slots are limited and fill quickly, so secure your spot now!

FREE CONSULTATION

Speak With a Business Expert


Please fill out the necessary information:

By submitting this form, you agree to the Terms and Privacy policy, and that my contact information, including email address, may be shared with the sponsor.

Maximize Profits and Minimize Risks with a Nevada LLC
Nevada Edge
Download our FREE e-Book

Find out why Nevada is the best place to start your business regardless of where you live.